Home Page
Company Profile
Our Products
Chemical Supplies
Contact Us
FABRIKING E. I. PVT. LTD.
 
Home » Products » Chemical Supplies » SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate )

SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate )



<< Previous   SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate )   Next >>

Product Code : 09

Product Specification

SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate )

Our ability of understanding various demands of clients and offering them finest variety of products is appreciated across global as well as local markets. We are offering a superior variety of SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate ). This special range of chemical is an extremely important detergent and surfactant used in many personal care products like soaps, shampoos etc. Some important features of SLES are given below.  

Salient Features

  • Anionic surfactant. It is sodium salt of Ethoxylated fatty alcohol. (Chiefly C-12 chain)
  • It is completely biodegradable, hence harmless to environment
  • Very low eye & skin irritancy
  • Globally accepted toiletry raw material for shampoos, bath preparation etc.
  • Also used as emulsifying, wetting agent in other industries
  • The viscosity of final product can be adjusted over wide range

Storage

  • Product sensitive to temperature changes
  • Store at 25 to 35oC

Handling

  • Use normal safety equipments such as gloves, splash goggles
  • In case of eye contact, flush eyes with plenty of water
  • Induce vomiting & consult doctor if swallowed.

Technical Specifications

Appearance

Almost colorless, clear viscous liquid

% A.D

27 Min. (27.5 Typical)

% Sodium Chloride

1.5 Max. (0.8 Typical)

% Sodium Sulfate

1.5 Max (0.8 Typical)

% NDOM

1.5 Max (0.8 Typical)

PH(5% Aqueous Sol in D.W)

6.5 to 7.5

Cold test

Clear at 0oC

Viscosity

Around 1500 cps. At 30oC (Can also be given in any desired limit)

Microbial count(cfu/ml)

<10

420 mu

Min 80

Pkg

50 kgs/100 kgs. HDPE carboys

 

Other Products in 'Chemical Supplies' category
Coco Betaine
Coco Betaine
Ethyleneglycol Distearate (EGDS)
Ethyleneglycol Distearate (EGDS)
Fabrinol AG (Cocobetaine)
Fabrinol AG (Cocobetaine)
Polyquaterium - 7
Polyquaterium - 7
Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA)
Coco Monoethanolamide (CMEA)
CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betaine)
CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betaine)
 
View all products(14)
 
<< Back


 
 
  Contact Details
FABRIKING E. I. PVT. LTD.
D-1/004, Jumbo Darshan, Mumbai - 400069, Maharashtra, India
Send Mail   Send SMS   
Key Personnel
Mr. Nihal Mohandas
Mobile:+919702011099, +919987059192



Copyright © 2011-12 by FABRIKING E. I. PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.